Walker Jenkins
11
Minnesota Twins#11 · CFActive

Walker Jenkins

Age 21
Contract Value $129,301/yr
Size 6' 3" · 210
Bats Left
From Wilmington, NC, USA
26G · 93 PA
.226
AVG
.293
OBP
.393
SLG
.686
OPS
4
HR
10
RBI
-0.1
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 12, 4:05 AM ETLast game Sep 11 vs CLE

Season overview

AVG
.226
OBP
.293
SLG
.393
OPS
.686
HR
4
RBI
10
BB%
13.3%
K%
26.7%
wOBA
.253
WAR
-0.1

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%
Last 7.2760242.1%10.5%
Last 14.5301527.9%14.0%
Last 30 · low sample.5301527.9%14.0%
Season.6861527.9%14.0%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Launch angle14.9°
Pull / center / oppo48 / 44 / 9
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.00050.0%.000
Slider.00023.1%.000
Changeup.11128.6%.111
Sinker.00011.1%.000
Cutter.66744.4%1.333
Sweeper.00080.0%.000
Curveball.00033.3%.000
Split-Finger.0000.0%.000
Best production: cutter and changeup.
Highest whiff rate against: sweeper and 4-seam fastball.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.808
AVG .258
vs LHP
.154
AVG .000
+.654 OPS vs RHP
Home / away
Home
.563
AVG .130
Away
.378
AVG .071
+.185 OPS at home
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.28002
Aug.94013

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026MINMinnesota Twins26.226.293.393.686410-0.1

Frequently asked

What is Walker Jenkins's 2026 batting line?+
.226/.293/.393 with 4 home runs and 10 RBI and 26 games — a .686 OPS.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Right-handed: a .808 OPS versus a .154 OPS against left-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against sweeper and 4-seam fastball. Best production against cutter and changeup.