Luis Robert Jr.
88
Baltimore Orioles#88 · CFActive

Luis Robert Jr.

Age 29
Contract Value $17,005,344/yr
Size 6' 2" · 225
Bats Right
From Ciego de Avila, Cuba
61G · 230 PA
.221
AVG
.300
OBP
.407
SLG
.707
OPS
11
HR
26
RBI
0.5
WAR
52H-ScoreAVERAGE

Power leads the profile. 223rd among 459 qualified hitters.

How H-Score works
Stats updated Oct 20, 3:02 AM ETLast game Sep 4 vs BOS

Season overview

AVG
.221335th
OBP
.300303rd
SLG
.407174th
OPS
.707228th
HR
11202nd
RBI
26311th
BB%
10.4%125th
K%
23.9%273rd
wOBA
.310236th
WAR
0.5281st
How good is he?
StatPlayerMLB AvgPercentile
Production5550
AVERAGE
Contact Quality6950
ABOVE AVG
Plate Discipline5450
AVERAGE
Volume4950
BELOW AVG
Power7950
STRONG
Splits6150
ABOVE AVG

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%Hard-hit%
Last 7.5911328.0%8.0%
Last 141.1685821.2%13.5%
Last 30.97671627.4%7.5%
Season.707112624.1%10.5%40.4%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Avg exit velocity89.8 mph72nd
Barrel rate9.9%74th
Hard-hit rate40.4%60th
Launch angle15.1°
Pull / center / oppo44 / 36 / 20
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.25024.6%.500
Sinker.23512.5%.392
Slider.22238.8%.333
Changeup.16737.5%.167
Sweeper.25039.5%.313
Curveball.09133.3%.091
Cutter.25029.4%1.000
Best production: cutter and 4-seam fastball.
Highest whiff rate against: sweeper and slider.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.695
AVG .226
vs LHP
.753
AVG .213
+.058 OPS vs LHP
Home / away
Home
.667
AVG .200
Away
.755
AVG .245
+.088 OPS on the road
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.79513
Aug.841611
Jul.49724
Apr.57713
Mar1.00715

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026BALBaltimore Orioles61.221.300.407.70711260.5
2025CWSChicago White Sox110.223.297.364.6611453
2024CWSChicago White Sox100.224.278.379.6571435
2023CWSChicago White Sox145.264.315.542.8573880
2022CWSChicago White Sox98.284.319.426.7451256
2021CWSChicago White Sox68.338.378.567.9451343
2020CWSChicago White Sox56.233.302.436.7381131

Frequently asked

What is Luis Robert Jr.'s 2026 batting line?+
.221/.300/.407 with 11 home runs and 26 RBI and 61 games — a .707 OPS.
What is his H-Score?+
52 out of 100, which we label average. 223rd among 459 qualified hitters. Power leads the profile.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Left-handed: a .753 OPS versus a .695 OPS against right-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against sweeper and slider. Best production against cutter and 4-seam fastball.
Luis Robert Jr. Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat