Travis d'Arnaud
25
Los Angeles Angels#25 · CActive

Travis d'Arnaud

Age 37
Contract Value $6,000,000/yr
Size 6' 0" · 210
Bats Right
From Long Beach, CA, USA
32G · 84 PA
.158
AVG
.238
OBP
.237
SLG
.475
OPS
1
HR
3
RBI
-0.1
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 25, 2:07 PM ETLast game Sep 8 at BOS

Season overview

AVG
.158
OBP
.238
SLG
.237
OPS
.475
HR
1
RBI
3
BB%
8.2%
K%
30.1%
wOBA
.255
WAR
-0.1

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%
Last 7.6000053.3%0.0%
Last 14.6150048.4%9.7%
Last 30.6691331.0%8.5%
Season.4751331.0%8.5%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Launch angle11.7°
Pull / center / oppo26 / 44 / 30
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.14323.9%.333
Sinker.22224.0%.222
Changeup.20050.0%.200
Cutter.14329.4%.143
Sweeper.20027.3%.400
Slider.33350.0%.667
Curveball.20028.6%.200
Best production: slider and sweeper.
Highest whiff rate against: changeup and slider.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.348
AVG .114
vs LHP
.661
AVG .222
+.313 OPS vs LHP
Home / away
Home
.432
AVG .129
Away
.657
AVG .235
+.225 OPS on the road
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.85700
Aug.39300
Jul.00000
May.90013
Apr.43200
Mar1.00000

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026LAALos Angeles Angels32.158.238.237.47513-0.1
2025LAALos Angeles Angels69.197.255.343.598621
2024ATLAtlanta Braves99.238.302.436.7381548
2023ATLAtlanta Braves74.225.288.397.6851139
2022ATLAtlanta Braves107.268.319.472.7911860
2021ATLAtlanta Braves60.220.284.388.672726
2020ATLAtlanta Braves44.321.386.533.919934
2019NYMNew York Mets10.087.160.087.24702
2019LADLos Angeles Dodgers1.000.000.000.00000
2019TBTampa Bay Rays92.263.323.459.7821667
2019—103.251.312.433.7451669
2018NYMNew York Mets4.200.250.400.65013
2017NYMNew York Mets112.244.293.443.7361657
2016NYMNew York Mets75.247.307.323.630415
2015NYMNew York Mets67.268.340.485.8251241
2014NYMNew York Mets108.242.302.416.7181341
2013NYMNew York Mets31.202.286.263.54915

Frequently asked

What is Travis d'Arnaud's 2026 batting line?+
.158/.238/.237 with 1 home runs and 3 RBI and 32 games — a .475 OPS.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Left-handed: a .661 OPS versus a .348 OPS against right-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against changeup and slider. Best production against slider and sweeper.
Travis d'Arnaud Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat