Otto Kemp
31
Philadelphia Phillies#31 · LFActive

Otto Kemp

Age 27
Size 5' 11" · 185
Bats Right
From Fullerton, CA, USA
13G · 27 PA
.080
AVG
.148
OBP
.080
SLG
.228
OPS
0
HR
0
RBI
-0.7
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 27, 4:31 AM ETLast game May 20 vs CIN

Season overview

AVG
.080
OBP
.148
SLG
.080
OPS
.228
HR
0
RBI
0
BB%
3.7%
K%
37.0%
wOBA
.119
WAR
-0.7

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%
Last 7 · low sample.0770023.1%7.7%
Last 14.2750038.5%3.8%
Last 30 · low sample.2750038.5%3.8%
Season.2280038.5%3.8%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Launch angle27.0°
Pull / center / oppo13 / 33 / 53
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.16726.7%.167
Changeup.00030.8%.000
Sinker.00012.5%.000
Slider.25040.0%.250
Cutter.00060.0%.000
Curveball.00050.0%.000
Split-Finger.00080.0%.000
Best production: slider and 4-seam fastball.
Highest whiff rate against: split-finger and cutter.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.000
AVG .000
vs LHP
.282
AVG .100
+.282 OPS vs LHP
Home / away
Home
.206
AVG .056
Away
.286
AVG .143
+.080 OPS on the road
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
May.00000
Apr.20400
Mar.45300

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026PHIPhiladelphia Phillies13.080.148.080.22800-0.7
2025PHIPhiladelphia Phillies62.234.298.411.709828

Frequently asked

What is Otto Kemp's 2026 batting line?+
.080/.148/.080 with 0 home runs and 0 RBI and 13 games — a .228 OPS.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Left-handed: a .282 OPS versus a .000 OPS against right-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against split-finger and cutter. Best production against slider and 4-seam fastball.
Otto Kemp Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat