Jake Fraley
17
Tampa Bay Rays#17 · RFLineup pending

Jake Fraley

Age 31
Size 5' 11" · 206
Bats Left
From Frederick, MD, USA
31G · 97 PA
.216
AVG
.289
OBP
.364
SLG
.653
OPS
2
HR
5
RBI
0.0
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 25, 2:07 PM ETLast game Sep 19 vs BOS
Next matchupToday · 8:00 PM ET · vs MIL
Opposing starter
TBD
Starter TBD
Venue
Tropicana Field
Open matchup preview

Season overview

AVG
.216
OBP
.289
SLG
.364
OPS
.653
HR
2
RBI
5
BB%
9.3%
K%
29.9%
wOBA
.290
WAR
0.0

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%Hard-hit%
Last 7.5030043.5%8.7%
Last 14.7481336.4%9.1%
Last 30.7642530.2%9.4%
Season.6532529.9%9.3%20.7%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Avg exit velocity84.0 mph3rd
Barrel rate8.5%63rd
Hard-hit rate20.7%2nd
Launch angle21.9°
Pull / center / oppo48 / 27 / 25
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.12121.1%.273
Sinker.3338.3%.389
Changeup.33326.3%.778
Slider.12545.0%.250
Cutter.14311.1%.286
Curveball.66725.0%.667
Split-Finger.25045.5%.375
Sweeper.0000.0%.000
Best production: changeup and curveball.
Highest whiff rate against: split-finger and slider.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.646
AVG .205
vs LHP
.700
AVG .300
+.054 OPS vs LHP
Home / away
Home
.571
AVG .190
Away
.727
AVG .239
+.156 OPS on the road
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.14300
May.44401
Apr.79324
Mar.70000

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026TBTampa Bay Rays31.216.289.364.653250.0
2025CINCincinnati Reds67.232.332.387.719623
2025ATLAtlanta Braves9.304.333.348.68100
2025—76.241.332.382.714623
2024CINCincinnati Reds116.277.330.386.716526
2023CINCincinnati Reds111.256.339.443.7821565
2022CINCincinnati Reds68.259.344.468.8121228
2021SEASEA78.210.352.369.721936
2020SEASEA7.154.241.269.51000
2019SEASEA12.150.171.200.37101

Frequently asked

What is Jake Fraley's 2026 batting line?+
.216/.289/.364 with 2 home runs and 5 RBI and 31 games — a .653 OPS.
Who is he facing next?+
The opposing starter has not yet been announced.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Left-handed: a .700 OPS versus a .646 OPS against right-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against split-finger and slider. Best production against changeup and curveball.
Jake Fraley Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat