Enrique Hernández
8
Los Angeles Dodgers#8 · 3BActive

Enrique Hernández

Age 35
Contract Value $4,500,000/yr
Size 5' 10" · 195
Bats Right
From San Juan, Puerto Rico
41G · 96 PA
.222
AVG
.271
OBP
.400
SLG
.671
OPS
4
HR
12
RBI
-0.1
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 27, 3:33 AM ETLast game Sep 27 at SF

Season overview

AVG
.222
OBP
.271
SLG
.400
OPS
.671
HR
4
RBI
12
BB%
6.3%
K%
29.2%
wOBA
.293
WAR
-0.1

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%Hard-hit%
Last 7.7501218.8%0.0%
Last 14.8992724.3%5.4%
Last 30.79331032.4%6.8%
Season.67141229.2%6.3%40.3%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Avg exit velocity89.0 mph57th
Barrel rate8.1%59th
Hard-hit rate40.3%60th
Launch angle10.9°
Pull / center / oppo27 / 45 / 27
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.23315.2%.467
Changeup.09134.5%.091
Slider.06725.0%.067
Curveball.37538.9%.750
Sweeper.20042.1%.300
Sinker.2737.1%.455
Cutter.60033.3%1.200
Best production: cutter and curveball.
Highest whiff rate against: sweeper and curveball.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.804
AVG .282
vs LHP
.569
AVG .176
+.235 OPS vs RHP
Home / away
Home
.686
AVG .213
Away
.655
AVG .233
+.031 OPS at home
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.65627
Aug.44013
Jul.40000
May3.25012

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026LADLos Angeles Dodgers41.222.271.400.671412-0.1
2025LADLos Angeles Dodgers93.203.255.366.6211035
2024LADLos Angeles Dodgers126.229.281.373.6541242
2023BOSBoston Red Sox86.222.279.320.599631
2023LADLos Angeles Dodgers54.262.308.423.731530
2023—140.237.289.357.6461161
2022BOSBoston Red Sox93.222.291.338.629645
2021BOSBoston Red Sox134.250.337.449.7862060
2020LADLos Angeles Dodgers48.230.270.410.680520
2019LADLos Angeles Dodgers130.237.304.411.7151764
2018LADLos Angeles Dodgers145.256.336.470.8062152
2017LADLos Angeles Dodgers140.215.308.421.7291137
2016LADLos Angeles Dodgers109.190.283.324.607718
2015LADLos Angeles Dodgers76.307.346.490.836722
2014HOUHouston Astros24.284.348.420.76818
2014MIAMiami Marlins18.175.267.425.69226
2014—42.248.321.421.742314

Frequently asked

What is Enrique Hernández's 2026 batting line?+
.222/.271/.400 with 4 home runs and 12 RBI and 41 games — a .671 OPS.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Right-handed: a .804 OPS versus a .569 OPS against left-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against sweeper and curveball. Best production against cutter and curveball.
Enrique Hernández Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat