Brady House
12
Washington Nationals#12 · 3BActive

Brady House

Age 23
Contract Value $498,372/yr
Size 6' 4" · 208
Bats Right
From Winder, GA, USA
95G · 355 PA
.247
AVG
.313
OBP
.397
SLG
.710
OPS
10
HR
46
RBI
0.6
WAR
56H-ScoreAVERAGE

Contact quality leads the profile; plate discipline grades weak. 183rd among 459 qualified hitters.

How H-Score works
Stats updated Oct 25, 2:07 PM ETLast game Sep 11 vs LAA

Season overview

AVG
.247197th
OBP
.313234th
SLG
.397207th
OPS
.710222nd
HR
10226th
RBI
46194th
BB%
7.6%246th
K%
26.2%320th
wOBA
.310237th
WAR
0.6268th
How good is he?
StatPlayerMLB AvgPercentile
Production5850
AVERAGE
Contact Quality7850
STRONG
Plate Discipline3850
WEAK
Volume6750
ABOVE AVG
Power6150
ABOVE AVG
Splits6050
ABOVE AVG

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%Hard-hit%
Last 7.8420212.0%8.0%
Last 141.00411218.0%10.0%
Last 30.97131723.1%10.2%
Season.710104326.7%7.7%46.8%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Avg exit velocity89.6 mph69th
Barrel rate10.2%75th
Hard-hit rate46.8%87th
Launch angle9.6°
Pull / center / oppo32 / 43 / 25
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.20532.1%.425
Sinker.23716.8%.322
Slider.33336.7%.524
Sweeper.25629.9%.590
Changeup.26141.9%.261
Cutter.31335.6%.313
Curveball.05030.8%.050
Best production: sweeper and slider.
Highest whiff rate against: changeup and slider.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.586
AVG .200
vs LHP
.975
AVG .349
+.389 OPS vs LHP
Home / away
Home
.809
AVG .295
Away
.621
AVG .203
+.188 OPS at home
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.71805
Aug.739312
Jul.76501
May.743311
Apr.618311
Mar.82413

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026WSHWashington Nationals95.247.313.397.71010460.6
2025WSHWashington Nationals73.234.252.322.574429

Frequently asked

What is Brady House's 2026 batting line?+
.247/.313/.397 with 10 home runs and 46 RBI and 95 games — a .710 OPS.
What is his H-Score?+
56 out of 100, which we label average. 183rd among 459 qualified hitters. Contact quality leads the profile; plate discipline grades weak.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Left-handed: a .975 OPS versus a .586 OPS against right-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against changeup and slider. Best production against sweeper and slider.
Brady House Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat