John Peck
18
Detroit Tigers#18 · SSActive

John Peck

Age 24
Contract Value $116,788/yr
Size 6' 0" · 185
Bats Right
From Moorpark, CA, USA
24G · 80 PA
.162
AVG
.275
OBP
.176
SLG
.451
OPS
0
HR
7
RBI
0.3
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 16, 3:31 AM ETLast game Sep 14 at TOR

Season overview

AVG
.162
OBP
.275
SLG
.176
OPS
.451
HR
0
RBI
7
BB%
11.9%
K%
19.0%
wOBA
.296
WAR
0.3

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%
Last 7.7690321.7%17.4%
Last 14.8040620.5%12.8%
Last 30 · low sample.8040620.5%12.8%
Season.4510620.5%12.8%
Batted-ball profile
Launch angle0.7°
Pull / center / oppo26 / 44 / 30
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.14328.1%.143
Sinker.5000.0%.500
Changeup.12550.0%.125
Sweeper.33312.5%.333
Slider.00016.7%.000
Cutter.66722.2%1.000
Curveball.00033.3%.000
Best production: cutter and sinker.
Highest whiff rate against: changeup and curveball.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.437
AVG .136
vs LHP
.580
AVG .267
+.143 OPS vs LHP
Home / away
Home
.696
AVG .267
Away
.549
AVG .211
+.147 OPS at home
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.62206

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026DETDetroit Tigers24.162.275.176.451070.3

Frequently asked

What is John Peck's 2026 batting line?+
.162/.275/.176 with 0 home runs and 7 RBI and 24 games — a .451 OPS.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Left-handed: a .580 OPS versus a .437 OPS against right-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against changeup and curveball. Best production against cutter and sinker.
John Peck Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat