Bryan De La Cruz
41
Philadelphia Phillies#41 · RFActive

Bryan De La Cruz

Age 29
Contract Value $309,060/yr
Size 6' 0" · 175
Bats Right
From Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic
34G · 86 PA
.280
AVG
.349
OBP
.413
SLG
.762
OPS
2
HR
12
RBI
0.2
WAR
H-Score

H-Score not yet available

Stats updated Oct 22, 5:06 AM ETLast game Sep 26 vs TB

Season overview

AVG
.280
OBP
.349
SLG
.413
OPS
.762
HR
2
RBI
12
BB%
8.1%
K%
20.9%
wOBA
.335
WAR
0.2

Recent form

WindowOPSHRRBIK%BB%Hard-hit%
Last 7.4850020.0%15.0%
Last 14.7000120.0%12.5%
Last 30.82411121.9%8.2%
Season.76221222.0%8.5%40.7%

Monthly OPS (2026)

Batted-ball profile
Avg exit velocity88.8 mph55th
Barrel rate5.1%32nd
Hard-hit rate40.7%61st
Launch angle3.3°
Pull / center / oppo39 / 37 / 24
Pitch-type performance
PitchAVGWhiffSLG
4-Seam Fastball.28621.8%.476
Slider.28626.8%.286
Sinker.20022.7%.400
Changeup.22235.7%.222
Cutter.16723.1%.167
Sweeper.66741.7%.833
Curveball.25010.0%.625
Best production: sweeper and curveball.
Highest whiff rate against: sweeper and changeup.

Splits

vs handedness
vs RHP
.891
AVG .333
vs LHP
.623
AVG .222
+.268 OPS vs RHP
Home / away
Home
.814
AVG .282
Away
.699
AVG .278
+.115 OPS at home
By monthOPS · HR · RBI
Sep.58101
Aug.70119
Jul1.28612

Career

YearTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBIWAR
2026PHIPhiladelphia Phillies34.280.349.413.7622120.2
2025ATLAtlanta Braves16.191.240.213.45300
2024MIAMiami Marlins105.245.289.417.7061851
2024PITPittsburgh Pirates44.200.220.294.514317
2024—149.233.271.384.6552168
2023MIAMiami Marlins153.257.304.411.7151978
2022MIAMiami Marlins115.252.294.432.7261343
2021MIAMiami Marlins58.296.356.427.783519

Frequently asked

What is Bryan De La Cruz's 2026 batting line?+
.280/.349/.413 with 2 home runs and 12 RBI and 34 games — a .762 OPS.
Is he better against right- or left-handed pitching?+
Right-handed: a .891 OPS versus a .623 OPS against left-handers.
What pitches give him trouble?+
Highest whiff rate against sweeper and changeup. Best production against sweeper and curveball.
Bryan De La Cruz Stats 2026: OPS, Home Runs & Game Log | PitcherStat